NUMBER OF CLIENTS SERVED, 2016–2018 (as of August)

PROGRAMS/SERVICES201620172018(as of August)
Child Welfare Program59,13924,32724,549
Youth Welfare Program6,5156,8173,960
Family Welfare Program72,374150,54395,293
Subtotal138,028181,687123,802

SPECIAL PROJECT PROGRAM

PROGRAMS/SERVICES201620172018(as of August)
Women Welfare Program3,5964,0894,004
Elderly  Welfare Program5,3516,0963,853
Disabled Welfare Program6,7423,4632,281
Subtotal15,68913,64810,138

WELFARE AND RELIEF PROGRAM

PROGRAMS/SERVICES201620172018(as of August)
Financial Assistance Program3,4513,2241,263
Disaster Relief Program4,59912,89716,817
Food for Work Program417212134
Referral Program6,35423,30712,523
Volunteer and Auxiliary Program6501,7191,260
Subtotal15,47141,35931,997

RESIDENTIAL AND REHABILITATION  PROGRAM

PROGRAMS/SERVICES201620172018(as of August)
Molave Youth Home1,3171,415104
Reception and Action Center78674416,104
Subtotal2,1032,1591,341

VOCATIONAL DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM

PROGRAMS/SERVICES201620172018(as of August)
Skills Training Programs4,6783,4181,890
Labor and Employment Programs1,81927987
Subtotal6,4973,6971,977
Total177,788242,550169,255

SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM 2016 – 2018 (as of August)

BENEFICIARIESANNUAL BENEFITSNO. OF SCHOLARS
SY 2016-2017
NO. OF SCHOLARS
SY 2017-2018
NO. OF SCHOLARS
SY 2018-2019
Valedictorians and Salutatorians of QC Public High SchoolsUp to Php 80,000 for tuition and other fees267167176
Php 20,000 stipend
First to Eight Honorable Mention of QC Public High SchoolsUp to Php 30,000 for tuition and other fees958605588
Php 10,000 stipend
HB Center for Excellence (CENTREX)Up to Php 8,000 for tuition and other fees752612
Php 3,000 stipend
Elected Officials of the Sangguniang KabataanUp to Php 8,000 for tuition and other fees1800
Php 3,000 stipend
QC Public High School graduates with 80% general weighted average and college undergraduateUp to Php 8,000 for tuition and other fees1,7171,7333,393
Php 3,000 stipend
Graduate Studies Scholarship ProgramUp to Php 40,000 for tuition and other fees258691
Php 30,000 stipend
Specialized Courses Scholarship ProgramUp to Php 250,000 for tuition and other feesN/A1712
Php 60,000 stipend
Technical-Vocational Courses Financial AssistanceUp to Php 4,000 for tuition and other feesN/A287226
Php 1,500 stipend
Top 3 Grade 10 completers
(New Program)
N/AN/A41
Total Number of Scholars3,0602,9214,539

YOUTH CAPABILITY BUILDING PROGRAM 2016 – 2018 (as of August)

MAJOR PROJECTSNO. OF SCHOLARS, 2016TARGETSNO. OF SCHOLARS, 2017TARGETSNO. OF SCHOLARS, 2018 (as of August)
Community Youth Profiling /Orientation2,479 out-of-school youthProfile and orient 500 out-of-school youth per year1,795 out-of-school youthProfile and orient 1,000 out-of-school per year2,018 out-of-school youth
Community Youth Organizing320 youth organizationsOrganize 300 youth organization per year311 youth organizationsOrganize 300 youth organization per yearSocial Services Programs and Services
Youth Assemblies/
Forums
1,794 out-of-school youthOrganize assembly with 500 participants from in-school and out-of-school youth1,800 in-school and out-of-school youthOrganize assembly with 1,500 participants from in-school and out-of-school youthN/A
From the QC Scholarship and Youth Development Program Accomplishment Report